Production:0933: Difference between revisions
Alan.Myers (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{No Production}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! year !! DMM !! operator !! address !! production !! cumulative !! opening !! depth !! seam !! thickness !! method !! days !! emp | |||
|- | |||
| 1974 || S-20 || Freeman United Coal Mng. Co, || Virden || 0 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1975 || S-20 || Crown II Mine || || 0 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1976 || || || || 476,586 || || shft & slp || 330 || #6 || 6.67 || RP || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1977 || || || || 1,098,151 || || shft & slp || 330 || #6 || 6.67 || RP || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1978 || || || || 1,221,759 || || shft & slp || 330 || #6 || 6.67 || RP || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1979 || || || || 1,648,714 || || shft & slp || 330 || #6 || 6.67 || RP || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1980 || || || || 1,630,255 || || shft & slp || 330 || #6 || 6.67 || RP || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1981 || || || || 1,113,936 || || shft & slp || 330 || #6 || 6.67 || RP || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1982 || || || || 1,601,150 || || shft & slp || 330 || #6 || 6.67 || RP || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1983 || || || || 881,695 || || shft & slp || 330 || #6 || 6.67 || RP || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1984 || || || || 991,408 || || slope || 330 || #6 || 6 || RP || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1985 || || || || 1,017,801 || || slope || 330 || #6 || 6 || RP || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1986 || || || || 1,001,759 || || slope || 330 || #6 || 6 || RP || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1987 || || || || 841,439 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1988 || || || || 901,830 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1989 || || || || 981,804 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1990 || || || || 1,149,074 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1991 || || || || 1,300,619 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1992 || || || || 1,438,777 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1993 || || || || 1,595,356 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 || || || || 1,643,127 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || || || || 1,583,884 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || || || || 1,730,166 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || || || || 1,947,848 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 || || || || 1,326,236 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 || || (Crown I) || || 1,525,263 || || || 330 || #6 || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || || (Crown I) || || 1,585,514 || || || 330 || #6 || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || || (Crown II) || || 1,421,283 || || || 330 || #6 || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 || || (Crown II) || || 1,504,626 || || || 330 || #6 || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 || || (Crown II) || || 1,368,273 || || || 330 || #6 || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || || (Crown II) || || 1,369,460 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 || || (Crown II) || || 1,565,265 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || || (Crown II) || || 1,325,500 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || || (Crown II) || || 855,724 || 41,644,282 || || 320 || #6 || 7 || || || | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 12:04, April 13, 2023
year | DMM | operator | address | production | cumulative | opening | depth | seam | thickness | method | days | emp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1974 | S-20 | Freeman United Coal Mng. Co, | Virden | 0 | ||||||||
1975 | S-20 | Crown II Mine | 0 | |||||||||
1976 | 476,586 | shft & slp | 330 | #6 | 6.67 | RP | ||||||
1977 | 1,098,151 | shft & slp | 330 | #6 | 6.67 | RP | ||||||
1978 | 1,221,759 | shft & slp | 330 | #6 | 6.67 | RP | ||||||
1979 | 1,648,714 | shft & slp | 330 | #6 | 6.67 | RP | ||||||
1980 | 1,630,255 | shft & slp | 330 | #6 | 6.67 | RP | ||||||
1981 | 1,113,936 | shft & slp | 330 | #6 | 6.67 | RP | ||||||
1982 | 1,601,150 | shft & slp | 330 | #6 | 6.67 | RP | ||||||
1983 | 881,695 | shft & slp | 330 | #6 | 6.67 | RP | ||||||
1984 | 991,408 | slope | 330 | #6 | 6 | RP | ||||||
1985 | 1,017,801 | slope | 330 | #6 | 6 | RP | ||||||
1986 | 1,001,759 | slope | 330 | #6 | 6 | RP | ||||||
1987 | 841,439 | |||||||||||
1988 | 901,830 | |||||||||||
1989 | 981,804 | |||||||||||
1990 | 1,149,074 | |||||||||||
1991 | 1,300,619 | |||||||||||
1992 | 1,438,777 | |||||||||||
1993 | 1,595,356 | |||||||||||
1994 | 1,643,127 | |||||||||||
1995 | 1,583,884 | |||||||||||
1996 | 1,730,166 | |||||||||||
1997 | 1,947,848 | |||||||||||
1998 | 1,326,236 | |||||||||||
1999 | (Crown I) | 1,525,263 | 330 | #6 | 6 | |||||||
2000 | (Crown I) | 1,585,514 | 330 | #6 | 6 | |||||||
2001 | (Crown II) | 1,421,283 | 330 | #6 | 6 | |||||||
2002 | (Crown II) | 1,504,626 | 330 | #6 | 6 | |||||||
2003 | (Crown II) | 1,368,273 | 330 | #6 | 6 | |||||||
2004 | (Crown II) | 1,369,460 | ||||||||||
2005 | (Crown II) | 1,565,265 | ||||||||||
2006 | (Crown II) | 1,325,500 | ||||||||||
2007 | (Crown II) | 855,724 | 41,644,282 | 320 | #6 | 7 |