Vermilion unlocated
Revision as of 09:17, July 29, 2019 by Alan.Myers (talk | contribs) (Created page with "==Unlocated Mines in Vermilion County== {{#ask:Category:Vermilion-County + Unlocated::Yes |?combined = Coal Company, Mine Name |?City |format=broadtable|limit=500...")
Unlocated Mines in Vermilion County
Mine Index | Coal Company, Mine Name | City |
---|---|---|
1830001 | W. J. Moore, Moore Mine | Danville (City) |
1830002 | Fred France, France Mine | |
1830004a | Mrs. Hall, Hall Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830004b | William Hall, Hall Mine | Fairmount (City) |
1830005 | Charles Tilton, Tilton Mine | Fairmount (City) |
1830006 | William Kelly, Kelly Mine John Kelly, Kelly Mine | Danville (City) |
1830007 | John E. Lloyd, Lloyd No. 1 Mine | Danville (City) |
1830008 | John E. Davis, Davis Mine | Danville (City) |
1830009 | William Davis, Davis Mine | Danville (City) |
1830010 | C. Dobbins, Dobbins Mine | Danville (City) |
1830011 | M. Mitchell, Mitchell Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830012 | J. Tuttle, Tuttle Mine F. A. Tuttle, Tuttle Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830013 | Kirkland Brothers, Kirkland Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830014 | Alvin Jenkins, Jenkins Mine George W. Benson, Benson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830016a | Balser Bensill, Bensill Mine | Danville (City) |
1830016b | B. Bensel, Bensel Mine | Danville (City) |
1830016c | B. Bensil, Bensil Mine George Bensil, Bensil Mine W. R. Aldridge, Aldridge Mine Benjamin Hodge, Hodge Mine Albert Widner, Widner Mine Otto Leveridge, Leveridge Mine | Danville (City) |
1830017 | George Beddo, Beddo Mine | Danville (City) |
1830018 | George Wolf, Wolf Mine | Danville (City) |
1830019 | J. Breen, Breen Mine | Danville (City) |
1830021 | Jordan, Jordan Mine | Fairmount (City) |
1830022 | Louis Veach, Veach Mine | Danville (City) |
1830023 | Eliza Loyd, Star Mine | Danville (City) |
1830024 | Valentine Shock, Shock Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830025 | William Moore, Inwood Mine | Danville (City) |
1830026a | Dan France, France Mine | Danville (City) |
1830026b | Dan France, France Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830027a | G. Gowers, Gowers Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830027b | John Sowers, Sowers Mine J. Dowers, Dowers Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830028 | Martin, Martin Shaft Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830029a | Joseph McBroom and Hiram Jerks, McBroom and Jerks Mine | Danville (City) |
1830029b | James McBroom, McBroom Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830029c | Joseph McBroom, McBroom Mine John McBroom, McBroom Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830032 | John Fisher, Fisher Mine | Danville (City) |
1830033 | George Holton, Holton Mine | Danville (City) |
1830034 | Thomas Franze, Franze Mine | Danville (City) |
1830036 | Henry Jones, Jones Mine | Danville (City) |
1830038 | P. Wagner, Wagner Mine | Danville (City) |
1830039a | B. Brooks, Brooks Mine | Danville (City) |
1830039b | Theodore Brooks, Brooks Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830040 | James Price, Price Mine | Danville (City) |
1830041a | Henry and Dillon, Henry and Dillon Mine | Danville (City) |
1830041b | Henry Dorlan, Dorlan Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830041c | Henry Bulin, Bulin Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830042a | S. A. Williams, Williams Mine | Danville (City) |
1830042b | A. S. Williams, Williams Mine | Danville (City) |
1830042c | A. S. Williams, Williams Mine J. Sketler, Sketler Mine William Taylor, Taylor Mine | Danville (City) |
1830043a | William Reily, Reily Mine | Danville (City) |
1830043b | W. J. Riley, Riley Mine | |
1830044 | J. G. Cotton, Cotton Mine | Danville (City) |
1830045a | Emanuel Miller, Miller Mine | Fairmount (City) |
1830045b | E. Miller, Miller Mine | Vandercook (City) |
1830046 | William Ray, Ray Mine | Danville (City) |
1830047a | Daniel Lewis, Lewis Mine William Lewis, Lewis Mine | Danville (City) |
1830047b | David Lewis, Lewis Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830048 | Phillips and Tucker, Tucker Mine T. Phillips, Phillips Mine K. Phillips, Phillips Mine William J. Moore, Moore No. 2 Mine | Blount (City) |
1830049 | Harrison Parrish, Parrish Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830050 | W. A. Hodges, Hodges Mine Milton Hodges, Hodges Mine Crutchley and Company, Crutchley Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830051 | John Woodard, Woodard Mine Fred Woodard, Woodard Mine | Catlin (City) Oakwood (City) Fairmount (City)) Missionfield (City) |
1830052 | Perry Fairchild, Fairchild Mine | Danville (City) |
1830053 | Mason Wright, Wright Mine | Danville (City) |
1830054 | Mat Daniels, Daniels Mine | Danville (City) |
1830055 | James Pricket, Pricket Mine | Danville (City) |
1830056 | John Swank, Swank Mine | Danville (City) |
1830057 | Redman and Willmoth, Redman and Willmoth Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830058 | B. J. Willmoth, Willmoth Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830059 | Woodard Brothers, Woodard Mine William Woodard, Woodard Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830060 | G. Emmett and W. Davis, Emmett and Davis Mine George Emmett, Emmett No. 1 Mine | Fairmount (City) |
1830061 | T. D. Frazey, Frazey Mine | Danville (City) |
1830062 | Sullivan and Braceville, Sullivan and Braceville Mine Isaac Braceville, Braceville Mine | Danville (City) |
1830063 | Olof Anderson, Anderson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830064 | John Thomas, Thomas Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830065 | M. Chandler, Chandler Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830066 | C. Lindsley, Lindsley Mine | Danville (City) |
1830067a | George Crawford, Crawford Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830067b | G. Crawford, Crawford Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830067c | P. Breezley, Breezley Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830068 | R. Martin, Martin Mine Ambrose Martin, Martin Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830069 | John Coon, Coon Mine | Danville (City) |
1830070 | William Child, Child Mine | Danville (City) |
1830071 | Nick Ingram, Ingram Mine | Vandercook (City) |
1830072 | A. Wilson, Wilson Mine | Vandercook (City) |
1830074 | William H. Jenkins, Jenkins Mine Jenkins Brothers, Jenkins Mine W. H. Jenkins, Jenkins Mine Ed Earle, Earle Mine | Danville (City) |
1830076 | N. Neely, Neely Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830079 | William Morrison, Morrison Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830080 | Bolton and Ray, Bolton and Ray Mine Ray and Bolton, Ray and Bolton Mine William Ray, Ray No. 1 Mine Mine | Danville (City) |
1830081 | Alfred Lomax, Lomax Mine | Danville (City) |
1830082 | Beado and Lane, Beado and Lane Mine | Danville (City) |
1830083 | John Morbaker, Morbaker Mine | Danville (City) |
1830084 | James Hatfield, Hatfield Mine | Danville (City) |
1830085 | Lloyd and Rodda, Lloyd and Rodda Mine | Danville (City) |
1830086 | Rose and McKernon, Rose and McKernon Mine | Danville (City) |
1830087 | James Woodard, Woodard Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830088 | John Riley, Riley drift Mine John Riley, Riley surface Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830089 | Thomas Spangler, Spangler Mine Z. Taylor Casteel, Casteel Mine George W. Benson, Benson Mine | Hillery (City) |
1830090 | John Brady, Brady Mine | Vandercook (City) |
1830091 | John McBride, McBride Mine A. S. McBride, McBride Mine | Vandercook (City) |
1830092 | Isaac Wolf, Wolf Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830093 | John C. Stafford, Stafford Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830094 | Albert Hall, Hall Mine | Danville (City) |
1830095 | Elmer Ellison, Ellison Mine Llewellyn and Son, Llewellyn Mine | Danville (City) |
1830096 | D. H. Murray, Murray Mine | Danville (City) |
1830098 | Lucas and Raine, Lucas and Raine Mine James Lucas, Lukas Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830099 | H. B. Catlett, Catlett Mine | Fairmount (City) |
1830100 | Thompson and Billman, Thompson and Billman Mine George Emmett, Emmett No. 2 Mine | Fairmount (City) |
1830101 | Johns and Castleton, Johns and Castleton Mine Jones and Castleton, Jones and Castleton Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830102 | William Thomas, Thomas Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830103 | J. Galvin, Galvin Mine | Danville (City) |
1830104 | John E. Lloyd, Lloyd Mine Ben F. Lloyd, Lloyd Mine | Danville (City) |
1830105 | James L. Covey, Covey Mine Elmer Ellison, Ellison Mine J. A. Ellison, Ellison Mine J. E. Ellison, Ellison Mine | Danville (City) |
1830106 | Thomas D. Frazee, Frazee Mine | Danville (City) |
1830107 | Bracewell and Myers, Bracewell and Myers Mine I. K. Bracewell, Bracewell Mine | Danville (City) |
1830108 | George Lewarren, Lewarren Mine Lewarren Brothers, Lewarren Mine Aldridge Brothers, Aldridge Mine John R. Aldridge, Aldridge Mine J. W. Boyd, Boyd Mine John Aldridge, Aldridge Mine | Danville (City) |
1830109 | J. Morin, Morin Mine E. F. Gray and Company, Gray Mine Morin and Son, Morin Mine John Gray, Gray Mine E. S. Gray, Gray No.s 1 and 2 Mine E. S. Gray, Gray No. 3 Mine | Danville (City) |
1830110 | Bracewell and Russell, Bracewell and Russell Mine | Danville (City) |
1830112 | David Harrington, Harrington Mine John Swanson, Swanson Mine C. W. Day, Day Mine Cross and Wilkinson, Cross and Wilkinson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830113 | John Mauck, Mauck Mine Mauck Brothers, Mauck Mine | Danville (City) |
1830114 | Bushon Brothers, Bushon Mine Andrew M. Bushon, Bushon Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830115 | James A. McDowell, McDowell Mine A. K. Briant, Briant Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830116a | Romain Saude, Saude Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830116b | R. L. Sanders, Sanders Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830116c | John Ashley, Ashley Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830117 | Willaim Blue, Blue Mine J. W. Blue, Blue Mine James Johnston, Johnston Mine Edward Blue and D. Wilson, Blue and Wilson Mine D. P. Wilson, Wilson Mine George Haskin, Haskin Mine Alfred Haskin, Haskin Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830118 | Arthur Jones, Jones Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830119 | John Thomas, Thomas Mine Eli Shepherd, Shepherd Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830120 | Thomas J. Jones, Jones Mine Evan Jones, Jones Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830121 | France Brothers, France Mine France Brothers and Stuebe, France and Stuebe Mine Middle Fork Coal Company, Middle Fork Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830122 | Peter A. Leonard, Leonard Mine | Danville (City) |
1830123 | Spickard Brothers, Spickard Mine Benjamin Spickard, Spickard Mine E. Gray and Company, Gray Mine John Burton, Burton Mine | Danville (City) |
1830124 | King and Ray, King and Ray Mine | Danville (City) |
1830126 | William Schaffer, Schaffer Mine | Danville (City) |
1830126a | William Lee, Lee Mine | Danville (City) |
1830128 | George E. Pickett, Pickett Mine John Milner, Milner Mine Benjamin Beddow, Beddow Mine Joseph Kelly, Kelly Mine | Danville (City) |
1830129 | Michael McGinsie, McGinsie Mine | Danville (City) |
1830130 | Peter Dillon, Dillon Mine William Smith, Smith Mine | Danville (City) |
1830131 | David P. Wilson, Wilson Mine George Haskins, Haskins Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830132 | Harry Harris, Harris Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830133 | Daniel France, France Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830134 | M. Kelly and Company, Kelly Surface Mine Kellyville Coal Company, Kelly Surface Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830135 | Anthony Wilson, Wilson Mine | Vandercook (City) Danville (City) |
1830136 | J. H. Toph, Toph Mine Henry Kuhn, Kuhn Mine | Danville (City) |
1830137 | Henry Dittman, Dittman Mine | Danville (City) |
1830138 | John Blakely, Blakely Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830140 | A. Olmstead, Olmstead Mine William Daugherty, Daugherty Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830141 | S. A. D. Clifton, Clifton Mine George Kennedy, Kennedy Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830142 | Jacob Clifton, Clifton Mine Andrew Clifton, Clifton Mine Samuel Holinsworth, Holinsworth Mine J. W. Horning, Horning Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830143 | A. Lowell, Lowell Mine Jesse Schafer, Schafer Mine A. E. Lowell, Lowell Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830144 | John W. Johns, Johns Mine | Humrick (City) |
1830145 | Lewis Dillon, Dillon Mine | Humrick (City) |
1830145b | John C. Williams, Williams Mine Thomas Graham, Graham Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830147 | Jonah Jackson, Jackson Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830148 | C. H. Trofer, Trofer Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830149 | Drake and Company, Drake Mine Scott and Davis, Scott and Davis Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830150 | James Ramsey, Ramsey Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830151 | Sylvester Parle, Parle No. 1 Mine Sylvester Parle, Parle No.s 1 and 2 Mine Sylvester Parle, Parle No. 2 Mine | Danville (City) |
1830152 | Jenkins Brothers, Jenkins Mine | Danville (City) |
1830153 | A. Humes, Humes Mine | Danville (City) |
1830154b | H. Blakeny, Blakeny Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830155 | Orion Daniels, Daniels Mine | Danville (City) |
1830156 | John Beard, Beard Mine | Danville (City) |
1830157 | George Hodgen, Hodgen Mine | Danville (City) |
1830159 | Abraham Bolton, Bolton Mine Grant Holycross, Holycross Mine Ashman Brothers, Ashman Mine | Danville (City) |
1830160 | Louis Pichon, Pichon Mine | Danville (City) |
2830162 | A. G. Findlay, Findlay Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830162 | A. G. Findlay, Findlay Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830162a | H. Harris, Harris Mine John E. Teeter, Teeter Mine A. L. Woodard, Woodard Mine Hardy Harris, Harris No.s 2, 3 and 4 Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830164 | B. F. Cook, Cook Mine John Coon, Coon Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830164a | John Swanson, Swanson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830165a | Amos Hawkins, Hawkins Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830165b | A. J. Hawkins, Hawkins Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830165c | John Mobecker, Mobecker Mine | Danville (City) |
1830166a | George Miller, Miller Mine | Danville (City) |
1830166b | Miller and Spangler, Miller and Spangler Mine | Danville (City) |
1830168 | D. P. Beatty, Beatty Mine | Danville (City) |
1830169 | Charles Hatfield, Hatfield Mine Samuel Orr, Orr Mine B. Beddow, Beddow Mine | Danville (City) |
1830170 | C. M. Hay, Hay Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830171 | James Blakely, Blakely Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830173 | D. M. Lewis, Lewis Mine | Vandercook (City) |
1830173a | Danville Brick and Tile Company, Danville Mine | Danville (City) |
1830173b | Danville Brick and Tile Company, Danville Mine | Danville (City) |
1830174 | William R. Aldridge, Aldridge Mine Jospeh Bales, Bales Mine | Danville (City) |
1830175 | Jones and Kline, Jones and Kline Mine | Danville (City) |
1830176a | Perry Jumps, Jumps No. 1 Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830176b | John R. Colburn, Colburn (No. 1) Mine John R. Colburn, Colburn No. 2 or Klondike Mine Reynolds, Hudson and Edwards, Klondike Mine Reynolds and Bales, Klondike Mine | Vandercook (City) Tilton (City) |
1830177 | Benjamin Hodge, Hodge Mine Bert Hodge, Hodge Mine S. M. Hodges, Hodges Mine | Danville (City) |
1830177a | Perry Jumps, Jumps No. 2 Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830178 | Jonah James, James Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830179 | Samuel Ogle, Ogle Mine | Danville (City) |
1830180 | Lloyd and Carrol, Lloyd and Carrol Mine | Danville (City) |
1830181 | John Olson, Olson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830182 | John Sheppard, Sheppard Mine | Vandercook (City) |
1830183 | Joseph Maviage, Maviage Mine Marriage and Son, Marriage Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830184 | Vespaisan Palmer, Palmer Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830185 | Thomas Evans, Evans Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830186 | William Jones, Jones Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830188 | Cunningham and Company, Cunningham Mine B. Beddows, Beddows Mine | Danville (City) |
1830189 | Sale B. Ray, Ray Mine Shepherd Brothers, Shepherd Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830190 | Quick and Ritter, Quick and Ritter Mine C. J. Dobbins, Dobbins Mine | Danville (City) |
1830191 | H. Meeker, Meeker Mine | Danville (City) |
1830192 | D. Harrington, Harrington Mine | Danville (City) |
1830193 | Cook and Parmeter, Cook and Parmeter Mine Charles Cook, Cook Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830195 | Morin and Pickett, Morin and Pickett Mine D. D. Morin, Morin Mine Morin and Mobaker, Morin and Mobaker Mine | Danville (City) |
1830196 | J. C. Cannon, Cannon Mine | Danville (City) |
1830197 | Shean and Company, Shean Mine A. D. Daniel, Daniel Mine | Danville (City) |
1830198 | A. Wilson, Wilson Mine T. J. Morton, Morton Mine William Molton, Molton Mine | Danville (City) |
1830199 | L. S. Miller, Miller Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830200 | Bryan Brothers, Bryan Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830201 | Joe Miron, Miron Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830203 | Carter Brothers, Carter Mine | Danville (City) |
1830204 | Joseph Thompson, Thompson Mine Jacob Thompson, Thompson Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830205 | C. Smoot, Smoot Mine | Vandercook (City) |
1830206 | J. M. Kinney, Kinney Mine | Vandercook (City) |
1830207 | Thomas Kelly, Kelly Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830207a | Silas Miller, Miller Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830209 | B. A. Hodges, Hodges Mine | Danville (City) |
1830210 | Joe Lietard, Lietard Mine John Lietard, Lietard Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830211 | Hensley Stevens, Stevens Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830212 | E. Miller, Miller Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830213 | William Neville, Neville Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830214 | Milt Frost, Frost Mine | Danville (City) |
1830215 | William Kelly, Kelly Mine | Danville (City) |
1830216a | A. Fredrickson, Fredrickson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830216b | M. A. Fredrickson, Fredrickson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830216c | Henry Fredrickson, Fredrickson Mine Andrew Fredrickson, Fredrickson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830217a | Henry Dettman, Dettman Mine | Danville (City) |
1830217b | Henry Dettman, Dettman Mine | Danville (City) |
1830218 | James Thompson, Thompson Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830219 | Blue and Henry, Blue and Henry Mine Blue and Hall, Blue and Hall Mine Joe Thompson, Thompson Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830220 | John Hall, Hall Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830221a | Hurd and Webster, Hurd and Webster Mine Kistler and Bookmann, Kistler and Bookmann Mine | Danville (City) |
1830221b | Webster Brothers, Webster Mine T. J. Webster, Webster Mine | Danville (City) |
1830222 | S. E. Bryant, Bryant Mine C. S. Bryant, Bryant Mine S. C. Bryant, Bryant Mine Martin Samuel, Samuel Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830223 | Llewellyn and Company, Llewellyn Mine | Danville (City) |
1830224 | Fred L. Brennerman, Brennerman Mine | Danville (City) |
1830225 | J. A. Jones, Jones Mine | Humrick (City) |
1830226 | Rain and Bryan Brothers, Rain and Bryan Mine John Bryant, Bryant Mine Raine and Bryant, Bryant No. 1 Mine Bryant and Spicer, Bryant and Spicer Mine August Olson, Olson Mine Olson Brothers, Olson Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830227 | David Lovall, Lovall Mine | Humrick (City) |
1830228 | J. A. Hume, Hume Mine | Danville (City) |
1830231 | John Alldredge, Alldredge Mine Aldridge and Wolf, Aldridge and Wolf Mine John Aldredge, Aldredge Mine | Danville (City) |
1830232 | W. A. Shepherd, Shepherd Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830233 | George W. Fenwick, Fenwick Mine | Danville (City) |
1830234 | Cantrall and Beeler, Cantrall and Beeler Mine Cantrall Brothers, Cantrall Mine | Danville (City) |
1830235 | Samuel Thomas, Thomas Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830236a | Wilkerson and Brother, Wilkerson Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830236b | Wilkinson and Gay, Wilkinson and Gay Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830237 | Garretts and Company, Garretts Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830238 | John Erikson, Erikson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830239 | Charles E. Aylar, Aylar Mine | Danville (City) |
1830240 | Ed Long and Company, Long Mine | Danville (City) |
1830241 | Ben R. Beddow, Beddow Mine A. L. Polhemus, Polhemus Mine | Danville (City) |
1830243 | Downing and Murkenson, Downing and Murkenson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830244 | Hiram Willey, Willey Mine | Danville (City) |
1830245 | Adolph Roland, Roland Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830246 | August Lind, Lind Mine Charles Lind, Lind Mine | Danville (City) |
1830247 | B. H. Spangler, Spangler Mine | Danville (City) |
1830249 | W. Van Horn, Van Horn Mine | Danville (City) |
1830250 | Jones and Spangler, Spangler Mine | Danville (City) |
1830251 | John Edwards, Edwards Mine | Vandercook (City) |
1830252 | Reilly and Doughty, Reilly and Doughty Mine Contract Mining Company, Reilly and Doughty Mine | Danville (City) |
1830254 | William Hamilton, Hamilton Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830255 | Bishop, Chrisman and Blaking, Bishop, Chrisman and Blaking Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830256 | Kilby and Martin, Kilby and Martin Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830257 | Reese Shephard, Shephard Mine | Fairmount (City) |
1830258 | George Holcomb, Holcomb Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830259 | Thomas Page, Page Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830260 | Frank Handegan, Handegan Mine Mine | Westville (City) |
1830261 | J. S. Putnam, Putnam Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830262 | David C. Jones, Jones Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830263 | Ed Siddell, Siddell Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830264 | Bushong and Walker, Bushong and Walker Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830266 | John Mitchell, Mitchell Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830267 | C. C. Moulton, Moulton Mine | Danville (City) |
1830268 | Frank Vettarel, Vettarel Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830269 | P. Ogden, Ogden Mine | Danville (City) |
1830270 | T. P. Pearson, Pearson Mine J. P. Pearson, Pearson Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830271 | Oscar Ellis, Ellis Mine | Danville (City) |
1830272 | House and Ritter, House and Ritter Mine | Danville (City) |
1830273 | Ed Lewis, Lewis Mine | Danville (City) |
1830274 | Charles High, High Mine | Danville (City) |
1830275 | Anthony Wilson, Wilson Mine Westfall Coal Company, Westfall Mine | Danville (City) |
1830276 | William Shepard, Shepard Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830278 | Geno Gustic, Gistic Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830279a | Bryant and Jumps, Bryant and Jumps Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830279b | Bryant and Jumps, Bryant and Jumps Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830279c | Jumps and Bryant, Jumps and Bryant Mine John Bryant, Bryant Mine Sam Jumps, Jumps Mine Hugh Jumps, Jumps Mine Jump Brothers, Jump Mine Jumps and Spicer, Jumps and Spicer Mine Spicer and Farrell, Spicer and Farrell Mine Spicer, Farrell and Earnest, Spicer, Farrell and Earnest Mine Farrell and Spicer, Farrell and Spicer Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830280 | Moran and Talbert, Moran and Talbert Mine | Danville (City) |
1830281 | B. E. Spangler, Spangler Mine | Danville (City) |
1830282 | Charles E. Lind, Lind Mine | Danville (City) |
1830284 | Lloyd Hawkins, Hawkins Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830285 | Willy and Wyatt, Willy and Wyatt Mine Fred Lafferty, Lafferty Mine Lafferty and Jones, Lafferty and Jones Mine | Westville (City) |
1830286 | Palmer Coal Company, Palmer Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830289 | Jones Brothers, Jones Mine Jones and Compton, Jones and Compton Mine Jones and Devold, Jones and Devold Mine | Danville (City) |
1830290 | Coxon Brothers Coal Company, Coxon Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830291 | James Brown, Brown Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830292 | Mons Olson, Olson Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830293 | Clingen Brothers, Clingen Mine | Danville (City) |
1830294 | Ed Wooster, Wooster Mine | Westville (City) |
1830295 | Jake Willis, Willis Mine James Willis, Willis Mine Willis and Son, Willis Mine | Westville (City) |
1830296 | Willis Jenkins, Jenkins Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830297 | Cunningham and Cunningham, Cunningham Mine J. A. Cunningham, Cunningham Mine | Danville (City) |
1830298 | Ohio Fuel Company, Ohio Fuel Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830299 | Ellis Peffett, Peffett Mine Reffett and Brant, Reffett and Brant Mine Eli Reffett, Reffett Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830300 | Fred L. Branaman, Branaman Mine Branaman and Sy Proctor, Branaman and Proctor Mine | Danville (City) |
1830301 | William J. Parson, Parson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830302 | Frank Holmgren, Holmgren Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830304 | Vermilion Heights Coal Company, Vermilion Heights Mine | Danville (City) |
1830305 | Spangler and Hume, Spangler and Hume Mine Spangler and Cessna, Spangler and Cessna Mine Spangler Brothers, Spangler Mine | Danville (City) |
1830306 | Bert Larven, Larven Mine Morin and Larren, Morin and Larren Mine Morin and Lawrie, Morin and Lawrie Mine D. D. Morin, Morin Mine | Danville (City) |
1830307 | W. D. Kilgore, Kilgore Mine | Danville (City) |
1830308 | Capital Coal Company, Capital Mine | Danville (City) |
1830309 | B. F. Meeker, Meeker Mine O. F. and E. Meeker, Meeker Mine Morgan and Meeker, Morgan and Meeker Mine | Danville (City) |
1830310 | Sam Bracewell, Bracewell Mine | Danville (City) |
1830311 | R. S. Wyatt, Wyatt Mine Marion Wyatt, Wyatt Mine | Danville (City) |
1830312 | Evertt Kist, Kist Mine | Danville (City) |
1830313 | George Reader, Reader Mine | Danville (City) |
1830314 | Guy H. Smith, Smith Mine | Danville (City) |
1830316 | Bales Brothers, Bales Mine Arthur L. Bales, Bales Mine A. L. Bales, Bales Mine | Danville (City) |
1830317 | Presley Martin, Martin Mine | Danville (City) |
1830318a | Standard Coal Company, Standard Mine | Danville (City) |
1830318b | Standard Coal Company, Standard Mine | Danville (City) |
1830319 | S. P. and A. Boyce, Boyce Mine | Danville (City) |
1830320 | H. M. Davidson, Davidson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830321 | Ben Hodges, Hodges Mine | Danville (City) |
1830322 | James Shaw, Shaw Mine | Danville (City) |
1830323 | Van George, George Mine | South Danville (City) |
1830324 | John Swanson, Swanson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830325 | James Burris, Burris Mine | Danville (City) |
1830326 | Dubois and Middleton Coal Company, Dubois and Middleton Mine James Middleton, Middleton Mine | Danville (City) |
1830327 | Alfred Wilson, Wilson Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830328 | Cramer and Schramm, Cramer and Schramm Mine | Danville (City) |
1830329 | James M. Thomas, Thomas Mine | Danville (City) |
1830330 | John O'Connell, O'Connell Mine | Danville (City) |
1830331a | A. Del. Valley, Valley Mine | Danville (City) |
1830331b | Deep Valley Coal Company, Deep Valley Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830332 | B. and O. Thatcher, Thatcher Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830334 | Holycross and Son, Holycross Mine | Danville (City) |
1830335 | Gause and English, Gause and English Mine O. A. Gause, Gause Mine | Danville (City) |
1830336 | Ed Evans, Evans Mine | Danville (City) |
1830337 | George Songer, Songer Mine | Danville (City) |
1830338a | Rites and Lewis, Rites and Lewis Mine Ritter and Hunt, Ritter and Hunt Mine Rites and Son, Rites Mine Noah Ritter, Ritter Mine Hunt and Ritter, Hunt and Ritter Mine Rasol and Ritter, Rasol and Ritter Mine R. A. Riggle and W. A. Ridge, Riggle and Ridge Mine Ritter and Son, Ritter Mine H. Ritter, Ritter Mine | Westville (City) |
1830338b | Ritter Coal Company, Ritter Mine | Westville (City) |
1830339 | John Mobaker, Mobaker Mine | Danville (City) |
1830340 | Hunt and Hunt, Hunt and Hunt Mine Joe Hunt, Hunt Mine | Danville (City) |
1830341 | Archie Phillips, Phillips Mine | Danville (City) |
1830342 | William Farmen, Farmen Mine | Danville (City) |
1830343 | L. T. Mauck, Mauck Mine | Danville (City) |
1830344 | Edwin Frederickson, Frederickson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830346 | Hible and Miller, Hible and Miller Mine Ed Hible, Hible Mine Hibble and Haun, Hibble and Haun Mine | Danville (City) |
1830346b | James and Hible, James and Hible Mine Jones and Hible, Jones and Hible Mine | |
1830347 | Bowker and Stueble, Bowker and Stueble Mine | Danville (City) |
1830348 | W. P. Swisher, Swisher Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830349 | Noah Ritter, Ritter Mine | Danville (City) |
1830359 | Charles Hatfield, Hatfield Mine | Danville (City) |
1830350 | Charles Hatfield, Hatfield Mine | |
1830351 | John C. Barker, Barker Mine | Danville (City) |
1830352 | George C. Hinton, Hinton Mine | Danville (City) |
1830353 | Sy Proctor, Proctor Mine Lyle Proctor, Proctor Mine George Proctor, Proctor Mine | Danville (City) |
1830354 | Ted Jones, Jones Mine William M. Jones, Jones Mine | Danville (City) |
1830355 | Butler Branch Coal Company, Butler Branch Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830356 | Peter Christensen, Christensen Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830357 | Peter Christensen, Christensen Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830358 | Emery Atwood, Atwood Mine Gilbert Atwood, Atwood Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830360 | J. D. Bunting and Brothers, Bunting Mine | Lyons (City) |
1830361 | E. S. Stahl, Stahl Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830362 | John Scarce and Son, Scarce Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830363 | William Aldredge, Aldredge Mine | Danville (City) |
1830365 | Jesse Cannell, Cannell Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830366 | Miller and Wayne, Miller and Wayne Mine | Danville (City) |
1830367 | P. H. Roye, Roye Mine | Danville (City) |
1830368 | Cableway Coal Company, Cableway Mine | Danville (City) |
1830370 | Egan and Son, Egan Mine Ogan and Sons, Ogan Mine | Danville (City) |
1830373 | Willer and Son, Willer Mine | Danville (City) |
1830374 | Vance Ford, Ford Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830374a | Vance Ford, Ford Mine | |
1830374b | Vance Ford, Ford Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830375 | Charles Hembrey, Hembrey Mine | Danville (City) |
1830376 | Kyger and Champion, Kyger and Champion Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830377 | L. Carrigan and Johnson, Carrigan and Johnson Mine Carroll and Johnson, Carroll and Johnson Mine | Catlin (City) Danville (City) |
1830378 | M. T. Harrier, Harrier Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830379 | Robert S. Wyatt, Wyatt Mine | Danville (City) |
1830380 | Hope Coal Company, Hope Mine | Fosterburg (City) |
1830381 | Arthur Gondry, Gondry Mine | Danville (City) |
1830382 | H. A. Trimby, Trimby Mine | Danville (City) |
1830383 | Orr Brothers, Orr Mine | Danville (City) |
1830384a | W. M. Stewart, Stewart Mine | Danville (City) |
1830384b | Bryant and Sewart, Bryant and Sewart Mine J. W. Bryant Coal Company, Bryant Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830385 | W. C. Welchel, Welchel Mine | Danville (City) |
1830386 | Smith, Waugh, and Frost, Smith, Waugh, and Frost Mine | Danville (City) |
1830388 | Homer Green, Green Mine | Danville (City) |
1830389 | T. L. Armstrong, Armstrong Mine | Chrisman (City) |
1830390a | Bracewell and Gleason, Bracewell and Gleason Mine | Batestown (City) |
1830390b | King and Gleason, King and Gleason Mine Gleason and Bracewell, Gleason and Bracewell Mine | Danville (City) |
1830393 | William A. Martin, Martin Mine Charles Martin, Martin Mine | Danville (City) |
1830394 | K. and B. Coal Company, K. and B. Mine | Danville (City) |
1830395 | D. R. Cloyd, Cloyd Mine | Danville (City) |
1830399 | Sapp Walton, Walton Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830400 | Shroyer and Company, Shroyer Mine Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830401a | Taylor and Rigger, Taylor and Rigger Mine | Westville (City) |
1830401b | Art Taylor, Taylor Mine | Danville (City) |
1830403 | Charles Shull, Shull Mine | Danville (City) |
1830404 | George Carroll, Carroll Mine | Danville (City) |
1830405 | Harrier and Ervin, Harrier and Ervin Mine | Danville (City) |
1830406 | Fred Grimes, Grimes Mine | Danville (City) |
1830407 | Bunting Coal Company, Bunting Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830408 | Cramer and Schramm, Cramer and Schramm Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830409 | Charelini Coal Company, Charelini Mine | Danville (City) |
1830410 | Charles Jenkins, Jenkins Mine | Danville (City) |
1830411 | White Brothers Coal Company, White Mine | Danville (City) |
1830412 | Jones and Gleason, Jones and Gleason Mine Jenkins and Gleason, Jenkins and Gleason Mine | Danville (City) Catlin (City) |
1830413 | William McMahon and Hass, McMahon and Hass Mine | Danville (City) |
1830414 | N. E. Hume and J. Watson, Hume and Watson Mine N. E. Hume, Hume Mine | Danville (City) |
1830415a | Stevens and Cunningham, Stevens and Cunninghams Mine | Danville (City) |
1830415b | Jones and Cunningham, Jones and Cunningham Mine Jones and Seright, Jones and Seright Mine | Danville (City) |
1830416 | H. and H. Coal Company, H. and H. Mine Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830417 | Vance Lane Coal Company, Lane Mine | |
1830418 | Tom Watson, Watson Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830419 | Stevans and Follis, Stevans and Follis Mine | Danville (City) |
1830420 | Meeker and Meeker, Meeker Mine Meeker Brothers, Meeker Mine | Danville (City) |
1830421 | Revello and Carter, Revello and Carter Mine | Westville (City) |
1830422 | Bishop and Son, Bishop Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830423 | Coxen Coal Company, Coxen Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830424 | John Kolaska, Kolaska Mine | Westville (City) |
1830425 | Swisher Brothers, Swisher Mine | Vermilion Heights (City) |
1830428 | Miller and Fruax, Miller and Fruax Mine | Oakwood (City) |
1830429 | William Aldridge, Alldridge Mine | Danville (City) |
1830430 | Andrew Shedlack, Shedlack Mine | Danville (City) |
1830431 | Meeks and Hawkins, Meeks and Hawkins Mine Morgan, Meeks and Hawkins, Morgan, Meeks and Hawkins Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830432 | Spickard and Son, Spickard Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830433 | Hill Coal Company, Hill Mine | Danville (City) |
1830434 | E. M. Trosper, Trosper Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830435 | William Farnum, Farnum Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830436 | James M. Morgan, Morgan Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830438 | Farrell and Methir, Farrell and Methir Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830439 | McCardle and Sanavan, McCardle and Sanavan Mine McClure and Sullivan, McClure and Sullivan Mine | Grape Creek (City) Danville (City) |
1830440 | Marion Bishop, Bishop Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830441 | Heath Brothers, Heath Mine | Danville (City) |
1830442 | Ashby Coal Company, Ashby Mine | Westville (City) |
1830443 | Jones Brothers, Jones Mine | Danville (City) |
1830444 | Frank Mannay, Mannay Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830445 | Lewis and Yoho, Lewis and Yoho Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830446 | Beaver and Beaver, Beaver and Beaver Mine | Danville (City) |
1830447 | Woolwine Coal Company, Woolwine Mine | Danville (City) |
1830448 | Charles Glaspie, Glaspie Mine | Danville (City) |
1830450 | A. Wilson, Wilson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830451 | Kadis Coal Company, Kadis Mine | Danville (City) |
1830452 | O. R. Trudicker, Trudicker Mine Mine | Danville (City) |
1830454 | Sam H. Lunar, Lunar Mine | Danville (City) |
1830455 | B. A. Cook Coal Company, Cook Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830456 | Brazelton and McCool, Brazelton and McCool Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830457 | Coubert Brothers, Coubert Mine | Danville (City) |
1830459 | Raleigh Poole, Poole Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830460 | York and Taylor, York and Taylor Mine | Danville (City) |
1830461 | Smith Brothers, Smith Mine | Danville (City) |
1830462 | Syrus Proctor, Proctor Mine | Danville (City) |
1830463 | Edward Hawkins Coal Company, Hawkins Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830464 | Stull Coal Company, Stull Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830465 | H. Kyper, Kyper Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830466 | McCool and Chandler, McCool and Chandler Mine Chandler and McCool, Chandler and McCool Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830467a | Harry Farris, Farris Mine | Danville (City) |
1830467b | Lanam and Ferry, Lanam and Ferry Mine | Danville (City) |
1830468 | J. Rhodes, Rhodes Mine | Danville (City) |
1830469 | Ira Boen Coal Company, Boen Mine | Danville (City) |
1830470 | Jacob Spicer, Spicer Mine | Danville (City) |
1830471 | J. Buford, Buford Mine | Danville (City) |
1830473 | Sholtz and Son, Sholtz Mine | Danville (City) |
1830474 | John Buford, Buford Mine | Danville (City) |
1830475 | Rodgers and Johnson, Rodgers and Johnson Mine Ed Rogers, Rogers Mine | Danville (City) |
1830478 | L. and O. Coal Company, L. and O. Mine | Danville (City) |
1830479 | Muker Brothers, Muker No. 1 Mine | Danville (City) |
1830480 | Muker Brothers, Muker No. 2 Mine | Danville (City) |
1830481 | Hume Coal Company, Hume Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830482 | Indian Hill Coal Company, Indian Hill Mine | Danville (City) |
1830484 | Frank Atterbury, Atterbury Mine | Danville (City) |
1830485 | Gibbs and Wilburn, Gibbs and Wilburn Mine | Danville (City) |
1830486 | Thornton Coal Company, Thornton Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830487 | Morton and Anderson, Morton and Anderson Mine | Grape Creek (City) |
1830488 | Edward Coal Company, Edward Mine | Danville (City) |
1830489 | Hunt Brothers, Hunt Mine | Danville (City) |
1830490 | Tucker Coal Company, Tucker Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830493 | Commercial Coal Company, Commercial Mine | Danville (City) |
1830494 | F. H. McConnell, McConnell Mine | Fairmount (City) |
1830495 | Lind Brothers Coal Company, Lind Mine | Danville (City) |
1830495b | Lind Brothers Coal Company, Lind No. 2 Mine | Danville (City) |
1830497 | C. O. Jones, Jones Mine | Danville (City) |
1830498 | William and David Jinkins, Jinkins Mine David Jenkins, Jenkins Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830500 | Steve Sporeich and George Yonky, Sporeich and Yonky Mine | Danville (City) |
1830501a | Henry Hunt, Hunt Mine | Hungry Hollow (City) |
1830501b | Bert Hunt and Dale O'Sullivan, Hunt and O'Sullivan Mine | Danville (City) |
1830502 | Thurman Slade Coal Company, Slade Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830503 | Thomas Brothers, Thomas Mine | Catlin (City) Danville (City) |
1830504 | J. W. Blue, Blue Mine | Danville (City) |
1830505 | G. R. Michael, Michael Mine | Danville (City) |
1830506 | Jacob, Dubois and Johnson, Jacob, Dubois and Johnson Mine | Danville (City) |
1830508 | Community Mine of Westville, Community Mine | Westville (City) |
1830509 | Grape Creek Community, Grape Creek Mine | Grape Creek (City) Westville (City) |
1830510 | Georgetown Community Mine, Georgetown Mine | Georgetown (City) |
1830511 | Frank Holmgreen, Holmgreen Mine | Catlin (City) |
1830512 | C. W. Palmer, Palmer Mine | Danville (City) |
1830513 | Felix Vallet, Vallet Mine | Danville (City) |
1830514 | Charles Wastings, Wastings Mine | Danville (City) |
... further results |