Mine Statistics
Alan.Myers (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Alan.Myers (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[1039]] || Mach Mining LLC || Pond Creek || 5,174,363 || || Underground || 2006 || | | || [[1039]] || Mach Mining LLC || Pond Creek || 5,174,363 || || Underground || 2006 || | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! !! !! All Mines !! Underground !! Surface !! !! !! !! | |||
|- | |||
| || Number of Mines || 17 || 10 || 7 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Percent change || 0.00% || 0.00% || 0.00% || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Total Yearly Production (tons) || 45,723,551 || 42,408,293 || 3,315,258 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Percent change || -6.10% || -6.61% || 1.01% || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
= 2018 = | = 2018 = |
Revision as of 15:26, March 3, 2021
Mine Information from the Statistical Reports prepared by the Illinois Department of Natural Resources
Click on a tab to see individual years